Our Jasmine Essential Oil makes people feel happy and awakens romance. It also enhances your feelings of sexual desire. Help you indulge in a peaceful good night’s sleep. Help you calm down the body, mind, and soul while bringing forth positive emotions.
It has good cosmetology skincare function, can desalinate the spot, promotes the melanin decomposition, improves the skin dryness, and restores skin elasticity. It can adjust female endocrine, improving menopause discomfort.
Jasmine Essential Oil has the promotion of skin cell growth function, so the wound or the scar may recover quickly. It balances and softens skin, improve dryness and fade texture; especially suitable for aging, dry, and dehydrated skin. It has the effect of relaxing and calming, relieving mental tension, bringing a peaceful atmosphere, increasing the sense of fulfillment, and relaxing the whole body.
Jasmine Oil Benefits and Uses:
- The stimulating and activating effect of jasmine oil could be useful for relieving stress and improving mood.
- When inhaled, jasmine oil affected brain activity, mood states, and the participants reported feeling more positive, energetic, and romantic.
- If you’re hoping to spice things up in the bedroom with jasmine oil, try dabbing some of the oil on your neck.
- Your body heat will enhance the scent. You can also add a few drops on bedding, to a warm bath, or to a diffuser in the bedroom.
Latin name: Jasminum sambac
Country of origin: India
Part of the plant: Flowers
Obtained by: Solvent Extraction
Main biochemical components*: Benzyl benzoate+phytol, benzyl acetate, phytol acetate
Properties: Anti-depressant, antiseptic, aphrodisiac, antispasmodic, sedative.